Date & Time:
Nov 2, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Registration:
F-BHKY
Flight Phase:
Parking
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3055
YOM:
1943
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Caught fire while parked at Toulouse-Blagnac Airport. There were no injuries but the aircraft was destroyed.