Date & Time: Jul 30, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Boeing 40
Operator:
Registration:
CF-AIM
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Winnipeg – Pembina
MSN:
1163
YOM:
1929
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Pembina Airport, the pilot was taxiing to the hangar when the aircraft caught fire for unknown reasons. There were no casualties and the aircraft was destroyed by fire.