Date & Time: Mar 12, 1935
Operator:
Registration:
12
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Tours - Tours
MSN:
12
YOM:
1929
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The LeO 206 registered 12 was bogged down for unknown reasons. After landing, the LeO 206 registered 1 collided with the 12. While the 1 was slightly damaged, the 12 was damaged beyond repair and two of its crew members were seriously injured. The mishap occurred in unknown circumstances.