Date & Time:
Sep 9, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Yakovlev Yak-40
Registration:
CCCP-87451
Flight Phase:
Parking
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9 43 08 36
YOM:
1974
Country:
Kazakhstan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
24311
Aircraft flight cycles:
16579
Circumstances:
Destroyed while parked at Pavlodar Airport after being struck by another Yak-40 registered CCCP-87914 that crashed upon landing. There were no casualties.