Date & Time: Jul 22, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
PF966
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lichfield - Lichfield
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Hit a building with one of its wings while taxiing at RAF Lichfield. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.