Date & Time: Oct 8, 1999
Type of aircraft:
Saab 2000
Operator:
Registration:
SE-LSF
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
053
YOM:
1997
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While being taxied by two engineers at Stockholm-Arlanda Airport, the aircraft went out of control and collided with a hangar door. Both occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was destroyed.