Date & Time: Sep 22, 1975
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
SP-WOB
Flight Phase:
Parking
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G160-15
YOM:
1975
Country:
Macedonia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While parked on apron at Skopje Airport, the aircraft was struck and destroyed by another ZUA AN-2 (SP-WNZ) that crashed upon landing. The aircraft was empty.