Date & Time:
Dec 28, 1949
Type of aircraft:
Handley Page H.P.70 Halifax VIII
Registration:
G-AIHY
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1325
YOM:
1946
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident while taxiing in Paris-Le Bourget. There were no casualties.