Date & Time:
Feb 18, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F7
Operator:
Reynolds Airways
Registration:
NC3080
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
603/4956
YOM:
1926
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taxiing on rough ground at Cincinnati Airport, the aircraft broke in two and came to rest. All three occupants evacuated safely.