Date & Time: Jun 19, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Fairchild-Hiller FH-227
Operator:
Registration:
YU-ALA
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
525
YOM:
1966
Country:
Croatia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
43
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident while taxiing at Zagreb-Pleso Airport. All 47 occupants were evacuated safely while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.