Date & Time:
Apr 5, 1962
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3)
Registration:
PK-GDM
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13731
YOM:
1944
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident at Kemayoran Airport in Jakarta. The exact circumstances of the occurrence remains unknown and three people were killed.