Date & Time:
Sep 12, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Registration:
36-437
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
YOM:
1738
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
1936
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an accident while taxiing at Hickam AFB, Honolulu. There were no casualties.