Date & Time: Aug 5, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas B-18 Bolo
Operator:
Registration:
36-337
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1725
YOM:
1936
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an accident while taxiing at Bellows Field AFB. There were no casualties among the crew.