Date & Time: Mar 5, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
G-AHIA
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6948
YOM:
1946
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taxiing for takeoff, the twin engine aircraft fell into an excavation and came to rest. All six occupants were rescued while the aircraft was written off.