Date & Time:
Nov 15, 1967
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.114 Heron
Operator:
Air Trans Africa
Registration:
VP-WAM
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14008
YOM:
1953
Country:
Nigeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident at Enugu Airport during November 1967 (exact date remains unknown). No casualties.