Date & Time: Feb 27, 1962
Type of aircraft:
Convair CV-240
Operator:
Registration:
PK-GCB
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
172
YOM:
1950
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident at Palembang Airport. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.