Date & Time: May 5, 1973 at 0730 LT
Operator:
Registration:
XB-WAO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
En route, the single engine airplane crashed in flames in unknown circumstances in a canyon located in the region of Zacatongo. All six occupants were killed, among them five industrials.