Date & Time: Jan 14, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
NC566
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Port Lyautey - Port Lyautey
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Port Lyautey Airbase, killing all four crew members.