Date & Time: Feb 3, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Yakovlev Yak-40
Operator:
Registration:
CU-T1219
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Havana - Baracoa
MSN:
9 84 09 59
YOM:
1978
Country:
Cuba
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
33
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances upon landing at Baracoa Airport. A passenger was killed while other occupants were injured.