Date & Time: Dec 22, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Wibault 282/283
Operator:
Registration:
F-AMHO
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Paris – Croydon
MSN:
5
YOM:
1933
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following an uneventful flight from Paris-Le Bourget, the airplane named 'Le Téméraire' crashed upon landing at Croydon Airport. All 10 occupants evacuated safely.