Date & Time: Jul 11, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Waco 10 (GXE)
Operator:
A. Bielby
Registration:
CF-AFK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lloydminster - Lloydminster
MSN:
1988
YOM:
1929
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The aircraft was making a joyride in the region of Lloydminster. It crashed in unknown circumstances. Two occupants were killed while a third was injured.