Date & Time: May 11, 2022
Operator:
Registration:
TJ-TIM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Yaoundé – Dompta – Belabo
MSN:
934
YOM:
2015
Country:
Cameroon
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
9
Pax fatalities:
9
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
11
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane departed Yaoundé at 1246LT on a charter flight to Dompta and Belabo, carrying 9 employees of the Cameroon Oil Transportation Company (COTCO) and two crew members. En route, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near the village of Nanga Eboko. All 11 occupants were killed.