Date & Time:
Mar 15, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Vickers Viscount
Registration:
XW-TDN
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Phnom Penh - Vientiane
MSN:
396
YOM:
1958
Country:
Cambodia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff from Phnom Penh-Pochentong Airport for unknown reason. All four crew members were killed. The accident occurred in March 1975, exact date unknown.