Date & Time: Feb 15, 1965
Type of aircraft:
Vickers Viscount
Operator:
Registration:
EP-AHC
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
299
YOM:
1958
Country:
Iran
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft landed hard for unknown reason. On touchdown, the left main gear collapsed and the aircraft veered off runway to the left before coming to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.