Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Vickers Viking
Registration:
XB-FIP
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
179
YOM:
1946
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing somewhere in Mexico during the year 1964. The exact date remains unknown.