Date & Time: Oct 22, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
MF627
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Sheffield. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all three crew members were injured.