Date & Time: Mar 15, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
PG419
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Swinderby - Swinderby
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a night training sortie. On final approach in low visibility, the aircraft crashed in a field 3,5 miles short of runway threshold. There were no casualties.