Date & Time: Jul 13, 1949
Operator:
Registration:
PG265
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing, the aircraft went out of control, lost its undercarriage and came to rest. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.