Date & Time: Apr 5, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
RP504
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Left its base at 0930LT for a training mission over the North Sea. At 1435LT, the crew informed ground about his position and that he was flying at an altitude of 15,000 feet some 192 km from his departure point. Few minutes later, the aircraft crashed into the sea in unknown circumstances. No trace of the aircraft nor the crew was ever found.