Date & Time: Dec 14, 1941 at 1145 LT
Operator:
Registration:
Z8849
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Snaith - Snaith
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane overshot and crash landed at RAF Snaith and was damaged beyond repair. A crew was injured.
Crew:
Sgt M. D. Lewis.