Date & Time: Sep 29, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
L7816
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Mount Farm - Mount Farm
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach to RAF Mount Farm, while on a local training flight, the airplane stalled and crashed in a field. All four crew members from 15th OTU were uninjured and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.