Date & Time: Feb 12, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
Z1091
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Mildenhall - Mildenhall
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The airplane departed RAF Mildenhall on 'Operation Fuller'. It failed to return to base and is believed to have crashed somewhere in the North Sea. Lost without trace.
Crew:
P/O Henry Gordon Anderson,
F/Sgt Max Alfred Reid,
F/Sgt John Joseph Roche,
F/Sgt Thomas Joseph Thomas,
F/Sgt Joseph Fernand Paul Vezina,
F/Sgt Neil Williamson.