Date & Time: Aug 21, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
L7780
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The bomber crashed upon landing at RAF Steeple Morden and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.