Date & Time: Sep 12, 1941 at 1700 LT
Operator:
Registration:
W5441
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While on a training flight, the airplane crash landed at Middleton-on-the-Wolds. There were no injuries among the crew.
Crew:
P/O F. N. Pope +5.