Date & Time: Jul 30, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
L4235
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Ismailia - Ismailia
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Ismailia Airfield, the aircraft swerved on runway, lost its undercarriage and came to rest in surrounding area. The crew escaped unhurt while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.