Date & Time: Jul 23, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Vickers Virginia
Operator:
Registration:
K2675
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to make an emergency landing in Chobham for undetermined reasons. All five crew members evacuated safely and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.