Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Udet U12a Flamingo in Graz

Date & Time: May 2, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Udet U12 Flamingo
Operator:
Registration:
A-111
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Graz - Graz
MSN:
10
Location:
Graz
Styria
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Graz-Thalerhof Airport. Crew fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025