Date & Time:
Sep 3, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Udet U12 Flamingo
Registration:
OE-TEL
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Wiener Neustadt - Wiener Neustadt
MSN:
012
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Wiener Neustadt Airport while performing a local training flight. The pilot Otto Eiblhuber, sole on board, was killed.