Date & Time: May 29, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Udet U12 Flamingo
Operator:
Registration:
A-110
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Graz - Graz
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot Adolf Sikorovsky departed Graz-Thalerhof Airport on a local solo training mission. En route, the airplane went out of control and crashed in unknown circumstances in Pernegg an der Mur, some 30 km north of Graz. The pilot was killed.