Date & Time: Nov 18, 1961
Operator:
Registration:
OY-ACK
Flight Type:
Ambulance
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
503
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed for unknown reason. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.