Date & Time: Sep 17, 1961
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev TU-104
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-42388
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8 35 07 03
YOM:
30
Country:
Uzbekistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Landed hard at Yuzhny Airport in Tashkent and was damaged beyond repair. There were no injuries.