Date & Time: Aug 21, 1938
Operator:
Registration:
74
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an engine failure and crashed into the Tuo River. Two crew were rescued and a third was killed.
Crew:
Xiangguo Tian, pilot +2.
Probable cause:
Engine failure.