Date & Time: Apr 5, 1942
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane failed to return to base following a combat mission in the region of Lovozero. Lost without trace.
Crew:
Cpt Leonid Antonovich Shvarobey, pilot,
Cpt Semyon Nikolaevich Romanov, navigator +1.