Date & Time: Jan 17, 1941 at 1300 LT
Operator:
Registration:
53/7
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Krasnoyarsk. Three crew members were killed and a fourth was injured.
Crew:
M/Lt Vasily Arsentievich Pribytkov, pilot, †
M/Lt Alexey Ivanovich Yakovlev, navigator, †
Alexander Konstantinovich Bekhter, mechanic, †
Shust Anatoly Andreevich, radio operator.