Date & Time: Feb 20, 1942
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Afrikanda AFB while completing a training flight. All three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Sgt Ludovik Vladimirovich Aleksandrovsky, pilot +2.