Date & Time: Jan 10, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
1923
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Guilin - Nanning
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
En route from Guilin to Nanning, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Luzhai. The pilot was killed.