Date & Time:
Jul 19, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev ANT-40 (PS-40/PS-41)
Registration:
CCCP-L3504
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1/300
YOM:
1940
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane was lost without trace and probably crashed in the region of the North Front while on a supply mission.