Date & Time: May 23, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev ANT-9 (PS-9)
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L183
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
184
YOM:
1934
Country:
Tajikistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Stalinabad Airport. Both crew members were injured.