Date & Time: May 16, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev ANT-7 (PS-7)
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L3772
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Nikolayevka – Maryevka
MSN:
22350
YOM:
1935
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
13
Pax fatalities:
13
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
15
Circumstances:
The airplane was carrying technicians on a flight from Nikolayevka to Maryevka. It crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Ukraine, killing all 15 occupants.