Date & Time:
Dec 26, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Tupolev ANT-40 (PS-40/PS-41/SB 2)
Registration:
CCCP-L2450
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
13/95
YOM:
1940
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane disappeared in the west part of Russia, near the front with German troops. No trace was found.